my bag

Save Gift Note

your bag is empty!

let's get you a catch!

giftbox, captain?

$8

  • Mr Hanks Silver Cufflinks
  • Mr Hanks Silver Mens Cufflinks

Mr Hanks Silver Cufflinks OTAA 'Larger-than-life characters make up about 0.1 percent of the world's population'- straight from the mouth of the man who inspired these Mr Hanks Silver Cufflinks.   With cutting edge craftsmanship and visionary design, the Brothers of OTAA designed these cufflinks to make your suit brim larger than life. These Mr Hanks Silver Cufflinks are flawlessly crafted from rhodium and coated in a luxurious gloss silver finish. Executed with immaculate precision, these cufflinks are adorned with an exquisite curved frame with carved embossments. The silver finishing incites a cool toned palette that will complete your attire with sophistication.    Colour : Silver Cufflink Style : 661-CL Details Length of emblem face: 1.9 cm / 0.75 inches   Width of emblem face: 1.3 cm / 0.51 inches   Breadth of emblem face: 0.4 cm / 0.15 inches   Length of backing plate: 1.5 cm / 0.59 inches   Style of cufflink: whale back   Includes a flat face at the back that rotates 90 degrees to hold the cufflink in place 661-CL

32.00 $32 USD

Quantity

'Larger-than-life characters make up about 0.1 percent of the world's population'- straight from the mouth of the man who inspired these Mr Hanks Silver Cufflinks.

 

With cutting edge craftsmanship and visionary design, the Brothers of OTAA designed these cufflinks to make your suit brim larger than life. These Mr Hanks Silver Cufflinks are flawlessly crafted from rhodium and coated in a luxurious gloss silver finish. Executed with immaculate precision, these cufflinks are adorned with an exquisite curved frame with carved embossments. The silver finishing incites a cool toned palette that will complete your attire with sophistication. 

 

Colour : Silver

Cufflink Style : 661-CL

Length of emblem face: 1.9 cm / 0.75 inches

 

Width of emblem face: 1.3 cm / 0.51 inches

 

Breadth of emblem face: 0.4 cm / 0.15 inches

 

Length of backing plate: 1.5 cm / 0.59 inches

 

Style of cufflink: whale back

 

Includes a flat face at the back that rotates 90 degrees to hold the cufflink in place

We’ve hand selected a special pigeon to fly our OTAA gear all around the world. If you’d like your delivery to be turbo charged, he also flies express. The problem is, we sometimes have trouble getting him back to HQ. Particularly if you live in the Maldives.

Australia

Our pigeon flies all around Australia for free.

  • Splashing $100 bucks or more?
    You’ll get free express shipping, 1-2 business days
    Have it shaken, not stirred, Mr. Bond
  • Free shipping: 3-7 business days.

USA

Free delivery to the US? No problems.

  • Drop $150 USD or more
    You’ll get free DHL Express shipping, 2-4 business days
    That’s basically how you live like Bradley Cooper
  • Free shipping: 10-15 business days

International

We ship globally.

  • Spend over $250 AUD
    Free DHL Express Shipping 3-5 business days
    Aka: the VIP treatment
  • Free shipping: 10-15 business days

Dispatch Times

When you place your order before 1pm AEST (Mon - Fri), our ninjas offer same day dispatch. If you order after 1pm AEST, we’ll get it sent out the very next day. It’s a guarantee!

For detailed shipping info based on your country, click here.

Mr Hanks Silver Cufflinks has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 2 reviews.

Recommended for you

Bill Nighy Rose Gold Cufflinks

$32

Clooney Silver Cufflinks

$32

Johannes Brahms Silver Cufflinks

$32

King Tut Silver Cufflinks

$29

Mr Elba Gold Cufflinks

$32

Ribbon Sphere Silver Cufflinks

$32

Richard Kiel Silver Cufflinks

$32

Snake Charmer Silver Cufflinks

$32