my bag

Save Gift Note

your bag is empty!

let's get you a catch!

giftbox, captain?

$7

  • Leonardo da Vinci Rose Gold Cufflinks
  • Leonardo da Vinci Rose Gold Mens Cufflinks

Leonardo da Vinci Rose Gold Cufflinks OTAA

Visionary design and cutting edge execution are encased in the fruition of these OTAA Leonardo da Vinci Rose Gold Cufflinks. Born in 1452, da Vinci was an Italian renaissance polymath revered for his technological ingenuity. A master of many pursuits, he is regarded as the father of architecture, palaeontology, ichnology and one of the greatest painters of all time. Inspired by a man ahead of his time, the sharp hand-chiselled execution of these Leonardo da Vinci Rose Gold Cufflinks consolidate them too as ahead of their class. These cufflinks are flawlessly hand-chiselled from rhodium and coated in a luxurious gloss rose gold finish. Executed with immaculate precision, they boast an angular cut with intricate rope-line embellishments on the perimeter. The rose gold finish incites a warm palette that will add a blushing detail to your attire. 

 

Colour : Rose Gold

Cufflink Style : 692-CL

692-CL

28.00 $28 USD

Quantity

Visionary design and cutting edge execution are encased in the fruition of these OTAA Leonardo da Vinci Rose Gold Cufflinks. Born in 1452, da Vinci was an Italian renaissance polymath revered for his technological ingenuity. A master of many pursuits, he is regarded as the father of architecture, palaeontology, ichnology and one of the greatest painters of all time. Inspired by a man ahead of his time, the sharp hand-chiselled execution of these Leonardo da Vinci Rose Gold Cufflinks consolidate them too as ahead of their class. These cufflinks are flawlessly hand-chiselled from rhodium and coated in a luxurious gloss rose gold finish. Executed with immaculate precision, they boast an angular cut with intricate rope-line embellishments on the perimeter. The rose gold finish incites a warm palette that will add a blushing detail to your attire. 

 

Colour : Rose Gold

Cufflink Style : 692-CL

Length of emblem face: 1.6 cm / 0.63 inches

 

Width of emblem face: 1.6 cm / 0.63 inches

 

Breadth of emblem face: 0.2 cm / 0.07 inches

 

Length of backing plates: 1.8 cm / 0.71 inches

 

Style of cufflink: bullet back

 

Includes a small cylinder at the back that rotates 90 degrees to hold the cufflink in place

We’ve hand selected a special pigeon to fly our OTAA gear all around the world. If you’d like your delivery to be turbo charged, he also flies express. The problem is, we sometimes have trouble getting him back to HQ. Particularly if you live in the Maldives.

Australia

Our pigeon flies all around Australia for free.

  • Splashing $100 bucks or more?
    You’ll get free express shipping, 1-2 business days
    Have it shaken, not stirred, Mr. Bond
  • Free shipping: 3-7 business days.

USA

Free delivery to the US? No problems.

  • Drop $150 USD or more
    You’ll get free DHL Express shipping, 2-4 business days
    That’s basically how you live like Bradley Cooper
  • Free shipping: 10-15 business days

International

We ship globally.

  • Spend over $250 AUD
    Free DHL Express Shipping 3-5 business days
    Aka: the VIP treatment
  • Free shipping: 10-15 business days

Dispatch Times

When you place your order before 1pm AEST (Mon - Fri), our ninjas offer same day dispatch. If you order after 1pm AEST, we’ll get it sent out the very next day. It’s a guarantee!

For detailed shipping info based on your country, click here.

Leonardo da Vinci Rose Gold Cufflinks has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 2 reviews.

Recommended for you

Bill Nighy Rose Gold Cufflinks

$32

Danny Archer Rose Gold Cufflinks

$32

Giotto Antique Copper Cufflinks

$32

Michelangelo Gold Cufflinks

$28

Piero della Francesca Antique Silver Cufflinks

$32

Raphael Silver Cufflinks

$28

Rose Gold Four Point Star Cufflinks

$32

Sandro Botticelli Antique Brass Cufflinks

$32