my bag

Save Gift Note

your bag is empty!

let's get you a catch!

giftbox, captain?

$8

  • Mr Mugabe Rose Gold Cufflinks
  • Mr Mugabe Rose Gold Mens Cufflinks

Mr Mugabe Rose Gold Cufflinks OTAA Visionary design and powerful detail are echoed through the design of OTAA's Mr Mugabe Rose Gold Cufflinks. A stand-out piece in the OTAA collection, these Mr Mugabe Rose Gold Cufflinks boast exquisite overlapping spirals that deliver unparalleled intricacy. Robert Mugabe (born 1924) served as the second President of Zimbabwe and has been praised as a hero of the African liberation struggle who helped free Zimbabwe from British colonialism and imperialism. Inspired by a revolutionary and politician, these Mr Mugabe Rose Gold Cufflinks were designed to embolden your attire with greatness. Flawlessly hand-chiselled from rhodium, these cufflinks are coated in a luxurious gloss rose gold finish. Executed with immaculate precision, these cufflinks are embossed with an exquisite spiral design. The rose gold finish incites a warm palette that will add a blushing detail to a regal ensemble.    Colour : Rose Gold Cufflink Style : 610-CL Details Length of emblem face: 1.5 cm / 0.59 inches   Width of emblem face: 1.2 cm / 0.47 inches   Breadth of emblem face: 0.6 cm / 0.23 inches   Length of backing plate: 1.6 cm / 0.63 inches   Style of cufflink: whale back   Includes a flat face at the back that rotates 90 degrees to hold the cufflink in place 610-CL

36.00 $36 USD

Quantity

Visionary design and powerful detail are echoed through the design of OTAA's Mr Mugabe Rose Gold Cufflinks. A stand-out piece in the OTAA collection, these Mr Mugabe Rose Gold Cufflinks boast exquisite overlapping spirals that deliver unparalleled intricacy. Robert Mugabe (born 1924) served as the second President of Zimbabwe and has been praised as a hero of the African liberation struggle who helped free Zimbabwe from British colonialism and imperialism. Inspired by a revolutionary and politician, these Mr Mugabe Rose Gold Cufflinks were designed to embolden your attire with greatness. Flawlessly hand-chiselled from rhodium, these cufflinks are coated in a luxurious gloss rose gold finish. Executed with immaculate precision, these cufflinks are embossed with an exquisite spiral design. The rose gold finish incites a warm palette that will add a blushing detail to a regal ensemble. 

 

Colour : Rose Gold

Cufflink Style : 610-CL

Length of emblem face: 1.5 cm / 0.59 inches

 

Width of emblem face: 1.2 cm / 0.47 inches

 

Breadth of emblem face: 0.6 cm / 0.23 inches

 

Length of backing plate: 1.6 cm / 0.63 inches

 

Style of cufflink: whale back

 

Includes a flat face at the back that rotates 90 degrees to hold the cufflink in place

We’ve hand selected a special pigeon to fly our OTAA gear all around the world. If you’d like your delivery to be turbo charged, he also flies express. The problem is, we sometimes have trouble getting him back to HQ. Particularly if you live in the Maldives.

Australia

Our pigeon flies all around Australia for free.

  • Splashing $100 bucks or more?
    You’ll get free express shipping, 1-2 business days
    Have it shaken, not stirred, Mr. Bond
  • Free shipping: 3-7 business days.

USA

Free delivery to the US? No problems.

  • Drop $150 USD or more
    You’ll get free DHL Express shipping, 2-4 business days
    That’s basically how you live like Bradley Cooper
  • Free shipping: 10-15 business days

International

We ship globally.

  • Spend over $250 AUD
    Free DHL Express Shipping 3-5 business days
    Aka: the VIP treatment
  • Free shipping: 10-15 business days

Dispatch Times

When you place your order before 1pm AEST (Mon - Fri), our ninjas offer same day dispatch. If you order after 1pm AEST, we’ll get it sent out the very next day. It’s a guarantee!

For detailed shipping info based on your country, click here.

Mr Mugabe Rose Gold Cufflinks has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 2 reviews.

Recommended for you

Aswan Brushed Rose Gold Square Cufflinks

$29

Bill Nighy Rose Gold Cufflinks

$32

Danny Archer Rose Gold Cufflinks

$32

Henri Matisse Rose Gold Cufflinks

$32

King Mansa Musa of Mali Rose Gold Cufflinks

$43

Mr Mugabe Gold Cufflinks

$36

Pablo Picasso Rose Gold Cufflinks

$32

Solomon Vandy Rose Gold Cufflinks

$32